Sunday, 28 October 2012

VOTE FOR OCTOBER 2012 SPIRIT OF BOOTCAMP!!

It is time to vote again for the Spirit of Bootcamp!!! What is the Spirit of Bootcamp? The Spirit of Bootcamp (SOB) is awarded to somebody in your platoon that does not just inspire you, but motivates you to push yourself that little bit harder, somebody that makes your sessions more enjoyable and someone that is aspiring to you. It doesn’t even have to be somebody you know. It can be somebody that you have never spoken too, but you noticed him/her as encouraging, humorous and/or helpful.

You determine who motivate you the most.. and you award them with the "The Spirit of Bootcamp" by voting online for him/her. This is our culture, this is the Spirit of Bootcamp!! CONGRATULATION to all that was voted into the oldest 20 years old military program network.


Below are all those that was voted as the Spirit of Bootcamp since the Chief's Original Bootcamp first started in June 2010.. Guess who were the most  frequently voted SOB?

To vote, click MEMBERS at HERE.



JUNE 2010 
Bandar Utama (First SOB for BU)
Alpha: John Chuah
Bravo: Viki Lim

JULY 2010 
Bandar Utama
Alpha: John Chuah
Bravo: Raja Affandi Raja Jamaludin

AUGUST 2010 
Bandar Utama
Alpha: Joe Liew Yaw Loong
Bravo: Raja Affandi Raja Jamaludin

SEPTEMBER 2010 

Bandar Utama
Alpha: Joe Liew Yaw Loong
Bravo: Pooi Ching Khiew

OCTOBER 2010 
Bandar Utama
Alpha: Joe Liew Yaw Loong
Bravo: Afiza Abdul Halin

NOVEMBER 2010 
Bandar Utama
Alpha: James Fong
Bravo: Lilian Lee Lin Lin

DECEMBER 2010 
Bandar Utama
Alpha: Joe Liew Yaw Loong
Bravo: Norliza Mohd Khalid

JANUARY 2011 
Bandar Utama
Alpha: Rienna Choo
Bravo: Dyan Dominique Jenn

FEBRUARY 2011 
Bandar Utama
Alpha: Angeline Gan
Bravo: Viki Lim

MARCH 2011 
Bandar Utama
Alpha: Shear Ling Toh
Bravo: Shaz Sabri

APRIL 2011 
Bandar Utama
Alpha: Joe Liew Yaw Loong
Bravo: XXXXX

MAY 2011 

Bandar Utama
Alpha: Mohamad Fazli Mohammad Sarujee
Bravo: Lim Shu Shin

Subang Jaya USJ1  (First SOB for USJ1)
Alpha: Andrew Phang
 
JUNE 2011
Bandar Utama
Alpha: James Fong
Bravo: Pooi Ching Khiew

Subang USJ1
Alpha: Andrew Phang
Bravo: Thomas Ong

Damansara Heights (First SOB for DH)
Zulu: Surani Mohamad

JULY 2011


Bandar Utama
Alpha: Chan Meng Yam
Bravo: Anis Ramli

Subang Jaya USJ1
Alpha: Dixon Thum Wai Khong
Bravo: Lavern Chee

AUGUST 2011

Bandar Utama
Alpha: Damien Mac Cord
Bravo: Rachel Tan Ju ann

Subang Jaya USJ1
Alpha: Elgy Tan
Bravo: David Oh

SEPTEMBER 2011

Bandar Utama
Alpha: Mohamad Fazli Mohammad Sarujee
Bravo: Colin Chong Wern Loong

Subang Jaya USJ1
Alpha: Adam Heng

Damansara Heights
Zulu: Angela Loo

OCTOBER 2011

Bandar Utama
Alpha: Faizul Zainol
Bravo: Wennice Chai

Subang Jaya USJ1
Alpha: Tan Wee Liam
Bravo: Thomas Ong

Damansara Heights
Zulu: Ryan Wong

NOVEMBER 2011

Ampang (First SOB for Ampang)
Alpha: Helmi Haron

Bandar Utama
Alpha: Mohamad Fazli Mohamed Sarujee
Bravo: Kenny Lock Heng Weng

Cyberjaya
Alpha: Sharifah Nurul Fariheen Syed Mohd Alimin
Charlie: Cindy Mok

Damansara Heights
Zulu: Ryan Wong

Subang Jaya USJ1
Charlie: Lick Hau Loo
Echo: Thomas Ong

Shah Alam  (First SOB for Shah Alam)
Zulu: Jimmy Aw

PENANG: (First SOB for Penang)
Alpha: Abdul Azizam

DECEMBER 2011

Bandar Utama
Alpha- Darren teh
Bravo- Colin Chong Wern Loong

Subang Jaya USJ1
Charlie- May Lyn Wong
Echo- Jin Chong Hee

Ampang
Alpha-Suzanna Borhan

Shah Alam
Alpha- Abdul Fattah Mokhtar

Cyberjaya (First SOB for Cyberjaya)
Echo- Eugene Tan

Penang
Alpha: Halina Yahya
Bravo: Abdul Azizan

JANUARY 2012

Bandar Utama
Alpha- Rienna Choo
Bravo- Afiza Abdul Halin

Subang Jaya USJ1
Charlie- Wee Liam Tan
Echo- Sunil Akhtar

Damansara Heights
Zulu- Sheikh Hisham Iskandar

Ampang
Alpha-Suzanna Borhan
Bravo- Azura Abdul Halim

Cyberjaya
Charlie- Nor Azreen Kamalzaman
Echo- Md Nas Aiman Merican

Penang
Alpha: Salehan Mohamad
Bravo: Ren Jie Lee
Charlie: Kevin Chew

FEBRUARY 2012

Bandar Utama
Alpha- Taj Mahal
Bravo- Afiza Abdul Halin

Subang Jaya USJ1 Charlie- May Lyn Wong
Echo- Darshan Singh

Damansara Heights
Zulu- Micaela Soyza

Ampang
Alpha- Mohammad Rizal Zakaria

Shah Alam
Alpha- Eng Chia Chan
Zulu- Ahmad Faizul

Cyberjaya
Echo- Wei Chuan Loh
Charlie- Shyamala Johti

MARCH 2012

 
Bandar Utama
Alpha- Rajen Dorairej
Bravo- Raja Affandi Raja Jamaludin

Ampang
Alpha- Mohd Azmir Zanul Abdin
Bravo- Nur Adilah Adammi

Damansara Heights
Zulu- Stella Baake

Subang Jaya USJ1
Charlie- Tan Wee Liam
Echo-  Diana Chong

Shah Alam
Alpha- Eng Chia CHan
Zulu- Nur Diyana Alias

Cyberjaya
Charlie- Ellya Masriq ahmad Sani
Echo- Eric Chang
 
APRIL 2012

Bandar Utama
Alpha- Faizul Zainol

Subang Jaya USJ1
Charlie- Jojo Dayang Suhana Awang Sidik
Echo-Jonathan Lim
Dusk- Advance Tan Sen Sen

Damansara Heights
Charlie- Espee Wong
Zulu- Stephanie Choong

Shah Alam
Alpha- Ahmad Zaidi Ahmad Samsudin

Cyberjaya
Charlie- Shyamala Jothi P Tambusamy Pillay
Echo- Evelyn Ewe

MAY 2012

Bandar Utama
Alpha - Rienna Choo
Bravo - Colin Chong Wern Loong

Ampang
Alpha- Lia Asmara 

Subang Jaya USJ1
Charlie - Dass
Echo - Jin Chong
Dusk - Advance Tan

Damansara Heights
Zulu - Emil

Shah Alam
Zulu - May Cheong Abdullah

JUNE 2012

Bandar Utama
Alpha - Taj Mahal
Bravo - Stella Ong

Subang Jaya USJ1
Charlie - Azrin
Echo -  Sunil Akhtar
Dusk - Jaclyn Wong

Damansara HeightsZulu - Surani Mohamad

Shah Alam
Zulu - Hanafiah

Cyberjaya
Charlie - Zarina
Echo - Sofia Einastasia

Ampang 
Alpha - Emir

The Spirit of Bootcamp for the month of July, August and September 2012 will be updated shortly!!

Note: Those Platoons that was not listed for any particular month was due to NO votes received for the platoon or the names were err.. forgotten, if anyone has the record, please contact me at armin@bootcampmalaysia.com

 

No comments:

Post a Comment

Stay Tuned~

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

google analytic